produit
Des produits
Maison

DWDM XFP

FIBERTOP 10G XFP Tunable DWDM 50GHZ 40km Optical Module
FIBERTOP 10G XFP Tunable DWDM 50GHZ 40km Optical Module

FIBERTOP 10G XFP Tunable DWDM 50GHZ 40km Optical Module

 

SKU: XFP-TD82TG-40DC

 

Product Highlights

 

Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

 

Transmission distance of 40km over single mode fiber 

 

DWDM TUNABLE laser transmitter

 

50GHz ITU-T Grid, C Band  Duplex LC connector

 

2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

 

XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

 

Power supply voltages : +3.3V, +5V


Nouveaux produits

 

FIBERTOP 10G XFP Tunable DWDM 50GHZ 40km Optical Module

 

XFP-TD82TG-40DC Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance cooled DWDM TUNABLE transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH, 10G FC and Ethernet applications up to 40km optical links.

The transceiver contain a C-band-tunable integrated Mach-Zehnder (MZ) laser, enabling data transmission over single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receiver side, the 10Gbps data stream is recovered from an APD/ trans-impedance amplifier, and passed to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface.

 

 

Technical Specification

Vendor Name FIBERTOP FIBERTOP Part Number(s) XFP-TD82TG-40DC
Transceiver Type DWDM Reach 40km
Wavelength

Tunable DWDM

Form Type XFP
Speed Description 10Gb/s Media SMF
Connector LC  Extinction Ratio >8.2dB
TX Power 0~+5.0 dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23.0 dbm
 Applications

Fully Tunable50GHz DWDM XFP

10GBASE-EW/ER 10GEthernet

10GB Fibre Channel 

Environment

Operating:0 to70C

Storage: -40°C to 85°C

 

 
 

λC Wavelength Guide

ITU Channel
Product Code
Frequency(THz)
Wavelength
ITU Channel
Product Code
Frequency(THz) Wavelength
1 191.15 
1568.36  51 193.65  1548.11 
2     191.20
1567.95 52 193.70  1547.72 
 3 191.25  1567.54  53 193.75  1547.32 
 4 191.30  1567.13  54 193.80 1546.92 
 5 191.35 1566.72  55 193.85  1546.52 
6  191.40  1566.31  56 193.90 1546.12 
 7  191.45  1565.90  57 193.95 1545.72 
 8  191.50  1565.50 58 194.00  1545.32 
 9  191.55  1565.09  59 194.05  1544.92 
 10  191.60  1564.68 60 194.10  1544.53 
 11  191.65   1564.27  61 194.15  1544.13
 12  191.70   1563.86  62 194.20  1543.73 
 13  191.75  1563.45  63 194.25  1543.33 
 14  191.80  1563.05  64 194.30 1542.94 
 15  191.85  1562.64  65 194.35  1542.54
 16  191.90 1562.23  66 194.40 1542.14 
 17  191.95  1561.83  67 194.45 1541.75 
 18  192.00  1561.42  68 194.50 1541.35
 19  192.05  1561.01  69 194.55 1540.95 
 20  192.10  1560.61  70 194.60 1540.56 
 21  192.15  1560.20  71 194.65 1540.16 
22 192.20 1559.79 72 194.70 1539.77 
23 192.25  1559.39  73 194.75 1539.37 
24 192.30  1558.98  74 194.80 1538.98 
25 192.35  1558.58  75 194.85 1538.58 
26 192.40  1558.17  76 194.90 1538.19

27

192.45 1557.77  77 194.95 1537.79
28 192.50  1557.36  78 195.00 1537.40
29 192.55  1556.96  79 195.05 1537.00 
30 192.60  1556.55  80 195.10 1536.61 
31 192.65  1556.15  81 195.15 1536.22 
32 192.70  1555.75  82 195.20 1535.82 
33 192.75  1555.34  83 195.25 1535.43 
34 192.80  1554.94  84 195.30 1535.04
35 192.85  1554.54  85 195.35 1534.64 
36 192.90 1554.13  86 195.40 1534.25
37 192.95  1553.73  87 195.45 1533.86 
38 193.00 1553.33  88 195.50 1533.47 
39 193.05  1552.93  89 195.55 1533.07
40 193.10  1552.52                      90                195.60                1532.68
41 193.15  1552.12  91 195.65 1532.29 
42 193.20  1551.72  92 195.70 1531.90
43 193.25 1551.32  93 195.75 1531.51
44 193.30  1550.92 94 195.80 1531.12 
45 193.35  1550.52       95 195.85 1530.72
46 193.40  193.40  96 195.90 1530.72
47 193.45  193.45  97 195.95 1529.94 
48 193.50  193.50  98 196.00  1529.55
49 193.55  193.55  99 196.05 1529.16 
50 193.60  193.60       
 
 

 

Quality Assurance

 

 

Quality Certification

FIBERTOP has strict control over all products' quality, including strict qualification audit for material suppliers, comprehensive quality management system and production process control which comply with the certifications and safety standard. Our products accord with industry standard and mainstream quality certification, such as  ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, CE, REACH, FCC, FDA, CB, UL etc.

 

  • Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBERTOP' s survival and development.
  • Our R&D team are experts with rich  experience in telecom industry.
  • Our material suppliers are first-class manufacturers in the industry.
  • We have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

 

 

 

                                                                    

 

 

FIBERTOP provide after-sales service in strict accordance with Chinese Consumer Protection Law & Product Quality Law of the People's Republic of China. The defects liability period is provided for each product based on the materials, workmanship, frequency of use and service life. The return, replacement and repair services are as follows:

 

 

Fs_warranty_cycle30.png

Return within 30 days

Fs_warranty_cycle01.png

Replacement up to 1 year

Fs_warranty_cycle05.png

Up to 5 years warranty

 
  • Warranty process

Provide relevant information (such as order number, product model, product serial number, product label, etc.)→Describe the problems you meet with →FIBERTOP confirms that the product is complete and still in the warranty period→Send the product back to FIBERTOP repair centre.

Note:The warranty period of the repair or replacement product is based on the longer time,either the remaining warranty period of the original product or ninety days after repair.

  • Request a repair 

When your FIBERTOP products need repairing(RMA-Return Material Authorization ) , please contact your sales consultant to provide timely service to you.

 

  • Free maintenance items

Guarantee repairing in two years : 1.Not man made damage 2. Product quality issues caused by design defects or material problems.

 

  • The following conditions will not be repaired

• Maintenance center judge as a non FIBERTOP products;

The appearance of man-made damage;

End face damage caused by use;

Inapplicable items listed in the warranty statement.

 

  • Warranty description

FIBERTOP guarantees that all the products are subject to strict quality control from raw materials procurement to production process. According to the problems raised by customers. if it is confirmed that the defective product are caused by raw materials or production process, FIBERTOP will provide repair or replacement services for free ;

The warranty terms do not cover any damage to the product caused by improper installation, accidental disasters, natural disasters, abuse, misuse, inadequate or excessive power supply, incorrect operation, poor environmental conditions, and any unauthorized disassembly, repair or modification ;

The warranty also does not apply to second-hand or unauthorized resale of products;

The FIBERTOP warranty only guarantees that customers can enjoy repair and replacement services when they purchase defective or damaged products ; FIBERTOP is not obliged to compensate or assume responsibility for module damage and repair needs caused by other equipment in use.

The warranty does not cover problems caused by third-party software or connected related equipment,etc.

 

FIBERTOP always adheres to the concept of "focus, innovation and progress", and is committed to providing every user with reliable products and enthusiastic services.
     
     
   
     
     
    Net Weight
0.038kg Gross Weight(with package) 0.32kg
   

 

 
 Packing 
 
Package of 1~25 pieces
  Step 1 Step 2  
  Step 3 Step 4  
       
Package of 26~100 pieces
  Step 1 Step 2  
  Step 3 Step 4  
       
Package of 101~200 pieces or more
  Step 1 Step 2  
  Step 3 Step 4  

 

 

DELIVERY METHOD

 

FIBERTOP has established long-term cooperation with major global logistics companies to provide distribution services to more than 200 countries and regions.

 

Receiving Region Logistics Type Timeliness
Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan SF 1~2 days
FedEx IP 1~3 days
FedEx IE 4~6 days
DHL 2~5 days
Overseas Regions UPS 1~3 days
FedEx 1~3 days
DHL 2~5 days

 

 

Note: 1. Timeliness is the estimated delivery time, some remote areas delivery may be delayed, the specific delivery time shall prevail.

 

  2. If you need to specify the logistics company, please contact customer service staff or your sales representative.

 

 

 

 

FIBERTOP has 10+ years of R&D technology experience and more than 100 successful cases. With rich experience and R&D strength, we have a complete set of services from the core system design to the  compatibility design of SFP transceivers and the completion of the final product. We can definitely satisfy our customers' needs through providing customized high-performance products and solutions at the first time.

 

Product customization

 

 

Fs_label.svg

Label

Fs_colour.svg

Colour

Fs_model.svg

Model

Fs_length.svg

Length

Fs_function.svg

Function

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scheme Customization

 

 

 

Business

 

 

Rate

 

 

Distance

 

 

FIBERTOP focuses on customer-oriented solutions and provides technical support.

 

We can optimize the design based on your original solutions, and also provide you with a complete network solution ,related products and technical support.  

 

 

 

 

10G Tunable DWDM 50GHZ 40km XFP Optical Transceiver

XFP-TD82TG-40DC FIBERTOP 10G XFP Tunable DWDM 50GHZ 40km Optical Module

 

 

 

 

laisser un message
Si vous êtes intéressé par nos produits et souhaitez en savoir plus, veuillez laisser un message ici, nous vous répondrons dès que possible.
Produits connexes
  • FIBERTOP 10G DWDM XFP SMF CH17 au module d'émetteur-récepteur CH61 40km LC DOM
    FIBERTOP 10G DWDM XFP SMF CH17 au module d'émetteur-récepteur CH61 40km LC DOM

      UGS : XFP-DWxxTG-40DC   Points forts du produit   Prend en charge les débits binaires de 9,953 Gb/s à 11,1 Gb/s   Empreinte XFP enfichable à chaud, diagnostics numériques intégrés   100 GHz ITU, laser EML refroidi par bande C DWDM et photodiode PIN   Longueur de liaison maximale de 40 km avec SMF   Pack XFP MSA avec connecteur LC duplex   Alimentation simple +3.3V   Dissipation de puissance <3.5W

  • Module émetteur-récepteur FIBERTOP 10G DWDM XFP CH17 à CH61 SMF 80 km LC DOM
    Module émetteur-récepteur FIBERTOP 10G DWDM XFP CH17 à CH61 SMF 80 km LC DOM

      UGS : XFP-DW61TG-40DC   Points forts du produit   Prend en charge les débits binaires de 9,953 Gb/s à 11,1 Gb/s   Empreinte XFP enfichable à chaud, diagnostics numériques intégrés   Longueur de liaison maximale de 80 km avec SMF   100 GHz ITU, laser EML refroidi par bande C DWDM et photodiode APD   Pack XFP MSA avec connecteur LC duplex   Aucune horloge de référence requise, dissipation de puissance <3.5W   Conforme RoHS , Alimentation simple + 3,3 V

  • FIBERTOP 10G XFP Tunable DWDM 50GHZ 40km Optical Module
    FIBERTOP 10G XFP Tunable DWDM 50GHZ 40km Optical Module

      SKU: XFP-TD82TG-40DC   Product Highlights   Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s   Transmission distance of 40km over single mode fiber    DWDM TUNABLE laser transmitter   50GHz ITU-T Grid, C Band  Duplex LC connector   2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor   XFI electrical interface with AC coupling   Power supply voltages : +3.3V, +5V

Propriété intellectuelle, entreprise de haute technologie
Propriété intellectuelle, entreprise de haute technologie
En savoir plus

Besoin d'aide? laisser un message

laisser un message
Si vous êtes intéressé par nos produits et souhaitez en savoir plus, veuillez laisser un message ici, nous vous répondrons dès que possible.
soumettre

Maison

Des produits

whatsApp

contact