produit
Des produits
Maison

25G Mellanox Compatible

Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible 25G SFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver
Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible 25G SFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver
Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible 25G SFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver
Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible 25G SFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver

Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible 25G SFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver

 

SKU: SFP-MM85T5-S1DC-FSZ

 

Product Highlights

 

Supports up to 25.78Gbps bit rates

 

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

 

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode

 

Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

 

100m over M5F MMF (50/125 um OM4)

 

Single +3.3V power supply

 

Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring


Nouveaux produits

Mellanox MMA2P00-AS Compatible 25G SFP28 SR Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DDM)

This MMA2P00-AS Compatible 25G SFP28 SR transceiver is designed for use with Mellanox 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in data center and high-performance computing networks applications. It is programmed and tested to perform identical to original Mellanox MMA2P00-AS 25GBASE-SR SFP28 transceiver and provide a cost-effective replacement. It can be used in 25 GE SFP28 ports of Mellanox Fiber Switches, Routers, Line card, and so on. The SFP28 SR module support max links of 70m over OM3 or 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEM Mellanox Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)    MMA2P00-AS
Transceiver Type SR Reach 100m
Wavelength 850nm Form Type SFP28
Speed Description 25-Gigabit Media MMF
Connector LC  Extinction Ratio >2.0dB
TX Power -8.4~+2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
 Applications

25GE SR/eCPRI

CPRI option 10, 7, 8

100GE SR fan out to 4x25GE SR

Environment

Operating: 0 to70°C

Storage: -40°C to 85°C

 

 

 Compatibility

Mellanox network switches • Mellanox network routers
• Mellanox firewalls • Mellanox security gateway
• Mellanox fiber media converter • Mellanox network adapters
• Mellanox network interface card (NICs) • Mellanox NAS
 
 
 

Quality Assurance

 

Quality Certification

FIBERTOP has strict control over all products' quality, including our strict qualification audit for material suppliers, comprehensive quality management system and production process control which comply with the certifications and safety standard. Our products accord with industry standard and mainstream quality certification, such as  ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, CE, REACH, FCC, FDA, CB, UL etc.

 

  • Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBERTOP' s survival and development.
  • Our R&D team are experts with many years' experience in telecom industry.
  • Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry.
  • Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

 

 

 

                                                                    

 

 

FIBERTOP provide after-sales service in strict accordance with Chinese Consumer Protection Law & Product Quality Law of the People's Republic of China. The defects liability period is provided for each product based on the materials, workmanship, frequency of use and service life. The return, replacement and repair services are as follows:

 

 

Fs_warranty_cycle30.png

Return within 30 days

Fs_warranty_cycle01.png

Replacement up to 1 year

Fs_warranty_cycle05.png

Up to 5 years warranty

 
  • Warranty process

Provide relevant information (such as order number, product model, product serial number, product label, etc.)→Describe the problems you meet with →FIBERTOP confirms that the product is complete and still in the warranty period→Send the product back to FIBERTOP repair centre.

Note:The warranty period of the repair or replacement product is based on the longer time,either the remaining warranty period of the original product or ninety days after repair.

  • Request a repair 

When your FIBERTOP products need repairing(RMA-Return Material Authorization ) , please contact your sales consultant to provide timely service to you.

 

  • Free maintenance items

Guarantee repairing in two years : 1.Not man made damage; 2. Product quality issues caused by design defects or material problems.

 

  • The following conditions will not be repaired

• Maintenance center judge as a non FIBERTOP products;

The appearance of man-made damage;

End face damage caused by use;

Inapplicable items listed in the warranty statement.

 

  • Warranty description

FIBERTOP guarantees that all the products are subject to strict quality control from raw materials procurement to production process. According to the problems raised by customers. if it is confirmed that the defective product are caused by raw materials or production process, FIBERTOP will provide repair or replacement services for free ;

The warranty terms do not cover any damage to the product caused by improper installation, accidental disasters, natural disasters, abuse, misuse, inadequate or excessive power supply, incorrect operation, poor environmental conditions, and any unauthorized disassembly, repair or modification ;

The warranty also does not apply to second-hand or unauthorized resale of products;

The FIBERTOP warranty only guarantees that customers can enjoy repair and replacement services when they purchase defective or damaged products ; FIBERTOP is not obliged to compensate or assume responsibility for module damage and repair needs caused by other equipment in use.

The warranty does not cover problems caused by third-party software or connected related equipment,etc.

 

FIBERTOP always adheres to the concept of "focus, innovation and progress", and is committed to providing every user with reliable products and enthusiastic services.
     
     
   
     
     
    Net weight
0.022kg Gross Weight(with package) 0.32kg
   

 

 
Package of 1~50 pieces
  Step 1 Step 2  
  Step 3 Step 4  
       
Package of 51~200 pieces
  Step 1 Step 2  
  Step 3 Step 4  
       
Package of 201~400 pieces or more
  Step 1 Step 2  
  Step 3 Step 4  

 

 

DELIVERY METHOD

 

FIBERTOP has established long-term cooperation with major global logistics companies to provide distribution services to more than 200 countries and regions.

 

Receiving Region Logistics Type Timeliness
Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan SF 1~2 days
FedEx IP 1~3 days
FedEx IE 4~6 days
DHL 2~5 days
Overseas Regions UPS 1~3 days
FedEx 1~3 days
DHL 2~5 days

 

 

Note: 1. Timeliness is the estimated delivery time, some remote areas delivery may be delayed, the specific delivery time shall prevail .

 

  2. If you need to specify a logistics company, please contact customer service staff or your sales representative.

 

 

 

 

 

FIBERTOP has 10+ years of R&D technology experience and more than 100 successful cases. With rich experience and R&D strength, we have a complete set of services from the core system design to the  compatibility design of SFP transceivers and the completion of the final product. We can definitely satisfy our customers' needs through providing customized high-performance products and solutions at the first time.

 

Product customization

 

 

Fs_label.svg

Label

Fs_colour.svg

Colour

Fs_model.svg

Model

Fs_length.svg

Length

Fs_function.svg

Function

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scheme Customization

 

 

 

Business

 

 

Rate

 

 

Distance

 

 

FIBERTOP focuses on customer-oriented solutions and provides technical support.

 

We can optimize the design based on your original solutions, and also provide you with a complete network solution ,related products and technical support.  

 

 

 

 

Cisco Compatible 10G SFP+ 40Km~80km Transceivers

MMA2P00-AS 25G SR SFP28 Transceiver MMF 850nm 10km LC DOM 0-70℃
MMA2L20-AR 25G LR SFP28 Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM 0-70℃

 

 

 

 

laisser un message
Si vous êtes intéressé par nos produits et souhaitez en savoir plus, veuillez laisser un message ici, nous vous répondrons dès que possible.
Produits connexes
Propriété intellectuelle, entreprise de haute technologie
Propriété intellectuelle, entreprise de haute technologie
En savoir plus

Besoin d'aide? laisser un message

laisser un message
Si vous êtes intéressé par nos produits et souhaitez en savoir plus, veuillez laisser un message ici, nous vous répondrons dès que possible.
soumettre

Maison

Des produits

whatsApp

contact