produit
Des produits
Maison

Compatibilité Mellanox

Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 10km Transceiver
Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 10km Transceiver
Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 10km Transceiver

Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 10km Transceiver

 

SKU:  QFP-LW31HG-10DC-FSZ

 

Product Highlights

 

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

 

Supports 103.1Gb/s  aggregate bit rates

 

Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

 

Power dissipation < 3.5W

 

Built-in digital diagnostic functions, Built-in CDR

 

4x25.78Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter

 

Duplex LC receptacles

 


Nouveaux produits

 

FIBERTOP Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295~1310nm, LC, 10km, DOM)

This 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver is equivalent to Mellanox MMA1L10-CR. It is compatible with Mellanox 100G networking equipment, and providing a low-cost replacement to genuine Mellanox MMA1L10-CR QSFP28 Transceiver. This compatible MMA1L10-CR is suitable for long distances and offers a highly cost-effective way to establish a 100 Gigabit link connectivity between devices using QSFP28 ports. It converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. The transceiver supports link lengths of up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1295nm and 1310nm using a duplex LC connector.

 

Technical Specification

Compatible OEM Part Number    MMA1L10-CR FIBERTOP Part Number(s)   QFP-LW31HG-10DC
Transceiver Type LR  Reach 10km
Wavelength 1310nm Form Type     QSFP28
Speed Description 100-Gigabit Media SMF
Connector LC  Extinction Ratio >4dB
TX Power +1~+6.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-8.6dbm
 Applications

100GBASE-ZR4 Ethernet 

100G Datacom& Telecom connections

Proprietary Protocol Applications

Environment

Operating:0 to70C

Storage: -40°C to 85°C

 

 

Quality Assurance

 

 

Quality Certification

FIBERTOP has strict control over all products' quality, including our strict qualification audit for material suppliers, comprehensive quality management system and production process control which comply with the certifications and safety standard. Our products accord with industry standard and mainstream quality certification, such as  ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, CE, REACH, FCC, FDA, CB, UL etc.

 

  • Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBERTOP' s survival and development.
  • Our R&D team are experts with many years' experience in telecom industry.
  • Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry.
  • Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

 

 

 

                                                                    

 

 

FIBERTOP provide after-sales service in strict accordance with Chinese Consumer Protection Law & Product Quality Law of the People's Republic of China. The defects liability period is provided for each product based on the materials, workmanship, frequency of use and service life. The return, replacement and repair services are as follows:

 

 

Fs_warranty_cycle30.png

Return within 30 days

Fs_warranty_cycle01.png

Replacement up to 1 year

Fs_warranty_cycle05.png

Up to 5 years warranty

 
  • Warranty process

Provide relevant information (such as order number, product model, product serial number, product label, etc.)→Describe the problems you meet with →FIBERTOP confirms that the product is complete and still in the warranty period→Send the product back to FIBERTOP repair centre.

Note:The warranty period of the repair or replacement product is based on the longer time,either the remaining warranty period of the original product or ninety days after repair.

  • Request a repair 

When your FIBERTOP products need repairing(RMA-Return Material Authorization ) , please contact your sales consultant to provide timely service to you.

 

  • Free maintenance items

Guarantee repairing in two years : 1.Not man made damage; 2. Product quality issues caused by design defects or material problems.

 

  • The following conditions will not be repaired

• Maintenance center judge as a non FIBERTOP products;

The appearance of man-made damage;

End face damage caused by use;

Inapplicable items listed in the warranty statement.

 

  • Warranty description

FIBERTOP guarantees that all the products are subject to strict quality control from raw materials procurement to production process. According to the problems raised by customers. if it is confirmed that the defective product are caused by raw materials or production process, FIBERTOP will provide repair or replacement services for free ;

The warranty terms do not cover any damage to the product caused by improper installation, accidental disasters, natural disasters, abuse, misuse, inadequate or excessive power supply, incorrect operation, poor environmental conditions, and any unauthorized disassembly, repair or modification ;

The warranty also does not apply to second-hand or unauthorized resale of products;

The FIBERTOP warranty only guarantees that customers can enjoy repair and replacement services when they purchase defective or damaged products ; FIBERTOP is not obliged to compensate or assume responsibility for module damage and repair needs caused by other equipment in use.

The warranty does not cover problems caused by third-party software or connected related equipment,etc.

 

FIBERTOP always adheres to the concept of "focus, innovation and progress", and is committed to providing every user with reliable products and enthusiastic services.
     
     
   
     
     
    Net weight
0.06kg Gross Weight(with package) 0.08kg
   

 

 
 Packing 
 
Package of 1~50 pieces
  Step 1 Step 2  
  Step 3 Step 4  
       
Package of 51~200 pieces
  Step 1 Step 2  
  Step 3 Step 4  
       
Package of 201~400 pieces or more
  Step 1 Step 2  
  Step 3 Step 4  

 

 

DELIVERY METHOD

 

FIBERTOP has established long-term cooperation with major global logistics companies to provide distribution services to more than 200 countries and regions.

 

Receiving Region Logistics Type Timeliness
Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan SF 1~2 days
FedEx IP 1~3 days
FedEx IE 4~6 days
DHL 2~5 days
Overseas Regions UPS 1~3 days
FedEx 1~3 days
DHL 2~5 days

 

 

Note: 1. Timeliness is the estimated delivery time, some remote areas delivery may be delayed, the specific delivery time shall prevail .

 

  2. If you need to specify a logistics company, please contact customer service staff or your sales representative.

 

 

 

 

 

FIBERTOP has 10+ years of R&D technology experience and more than 100 successful cases. With rich experience and R&D strength, we have a complete set of services from the core system design to the  compatibility design of SFP transceivers and the completion of the final product. We can definitely satisfy our customers' needs through providing customized high-performance products and solutions at the first time.

 

Product customization

 

 

Fs_label.svg

Label

Fs_colour.svg

Colour

Fs_model.svg

Model

Fs_length.svg

Length

Fs_function.svg

Function

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scheme Customization

 

 

 

Business

 

 

Rate

 

 

Distance

 

 

FIBERTOP focuses on customer-oriented solutions and provides technical support.

 

We can optimize the design based on your original solutions, and also provide you with a complete network solution ,related products and technical support.  

 

 

 

 

100G QSFP28 SMF 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module

 QFP-LW31HG-80DC  100G  QSFP28 1310nm  80km LC Transceiver Module
 QFP-LW31HG-40DC  100G  QSFP28 1310nm  40km LC Transceiver Module

 

 

 

 

1.How long is the lead time?

2.What is the output power?

laisser un message
Si vous êtes intéressé par nos produits et souhaitez en savoir plus, veuillez laisser un message ici, nous vous répondrons dès que possible.
Produits connexes
  • Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 10km Transceiver
    Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 10km Transceiver

      SKU:  QFP-LW31HG-10DC-FSZ   Product Highlights   Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor   Supports 103.1Gb/s  aggregate bit rates   Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)   Power dissipation < 3.5W   Built-in digital diagnostic functions, Built-in CDR   4x25.78Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter   Duplex LC receptacles  

  • Mellanox MMA1L10-CR-80 Compatible  100GBase-ZR4 QSFP28 Transceiver AI Datacenter  SMF 80km  LC  DOM
    Mellanox MMA1L10-CR-80 Compatible 100GBase-ZR4 QSFP28 Transceiver AI Datacenter SMF 80km LC DOM

      SKU:QFP-LW31HG-80DC-FSZ   Product Highlights   Support line rates from 103.125 Gb/s    Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s 100GE   Up to 80km transmission with KR4-FEC   LAN WDM EML laser and PIN receiver with SOA   Support Multi-Pin function with IntL/RxLOSL and LPMode/TxDIS   High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)   I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring   QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector   Single +3.3V power supply   Single +3.3V power supply   Maximum power consumption 6 W   Complies with EU Directive 2015/863/EU     Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C    

  • Mellanox Compatible  10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1550nm 40km LC DOM
    Mellanox Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1550nm 40km LC DOM

      SKU:SFP-SM55TG-40DC-FSZ   Product Highlights   Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates   Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint   1550nm Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission   Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle   Compatible with RoHS   Single +3.3V power supply   Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring   Operating case temperature: Standard:  0 to +70°C

  • For MELLANOX MMA1T00-HS Compatible 200Gbps QSFP56 Transceiver Multi Mode 100m MPO
    For MELLANOX MMA1T00-HS Compatible 200Gbps QSFP56 Transceiver Multi Mode 100m MPO

      SKU: QFP-MM85DG-S1DC-FSZ   Product Highlights   Hot Pluggable QSFP56 Transceiver   Supports 212,5Gbps aggregate bit rate   Up to 53.125Gbps data rate per channel   SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port;SFF-8636 compliant I2C management   Compliant with IEEE802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4   MPO-12 connector receptacle with UPC end-face   Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 MMF   Single 3.3V Power Supply   Low power dissipation(<4.5W)   RoHS compliant     Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

Propriété intellectuelle, entreprise de haute technologie
Propriété intellectuelle, entreprise de haute technologie
En savoir plus

Besoin d'aide? laisser un message

laisser un message
Si vous êtes intéressé par nos produits et souhaitez en savoir plus, veuillez laisser un message ici, nous vous répondrons dès que possible.
soumettre

Maison

Des produits

whatsApp

contact