produit
Des produits
Maison

25G Cisco Compatible

Cisco® SFP-25G-ER40-S-I 25GBASE-ER Industrial SFP28 SMF 1310nm 40km LC DOM Transceiver Module
Cisco® SFP-25G-ER40-S-I 25GBASE-ER Industrial  SFP28 SMF 1310nm 40km LC DOM Transceiver Module
Cisco® SFP-25G-ER40-S-I 25GBASE-ER Industrial  SFP28 SMF 1310nm 40km LC DOM Transceiver Module
Cisco® SFP-25G-ER40-S-I 25GBASE-ER Industrial  SFP28 SMF 1310nm 40km LC DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco® SFP-25G-ER40-S-I 25GBASE-ER Industrial SFP28 SMF 1310nm 40km LC DOM Transceiver Module

 

SKU: SFP-25G-ER40-S-I-FSZ

 

Product Highlights

 

Support for 25Gb/s data rate

 

Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint

 

Up to 40km for SMF transmission

 

Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

 

Compatible with RoHS

 

Single +3.3V power supply

 

Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring


Nouveaux produits

The Cisco SFP-25G-ER40-S-I compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. 

Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, data center, and 5G Wireless Network, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. 

 It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

 

 

Technical Specification

Compatible OEM Cisco® Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) SFP-25G-ER40-S-I
Transceiver Type ER  Reach 40km
Wavelength 1310nm Form Type SFP28
Speed Description 25-Gigabit Media SMF
Connector LC  Extinction Ratio >6dB
TX Power 0~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-19dBm
 Applications

25GBASE-ER

Environment

Operating:-40 to85C

Storage: -40°C to 85°C

 
 

Compatibility

• Cisco  network switches • Cisco  network routers
• Cisco  firewalls • Cisco  security gateway
• Cisco  fiber media converter • Cisco  network adapters
•  Cisco  network interface card (NICs)
• Cisco  NAS
 

Quality Assurance

 

 

Quality Certification

FIBERTOP has strict control over all products' quality, including strict qualification audit for material suppliers, comprehensive quality management system and production process control which comply with the certifications and safety standard. Our products accord with industry standard and mainstream quality certification, such as  ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, CE, REACH, FCC, FDA, CB, UL etc.

 

  • Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBERTOP' s survival and development.
  • Our R&D team are experts with rich  experience in telecom industry.
  • Our material suppliers are first-class manufacturers in the industry.
  • We have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

 

 

 

                                                                    

 

 

FIBERTOP provides after-sales service in strict accordance with Chinese Consumer Protection Law & Product Quality Law of the People's Republic of China. The defects liability period is provided for each product based on the materials, workmanship, frequency of use and service life. The return, replacement and repair services are as follows:

 

 

Fs_warranty_cycle30.png

Return within 30 days

Fs_warranty_cycle01.png

 replacement up to 1 year

Fs_warranty_cycle05.png

Up to 5 years warranty

 
  • Warranty process

Provide relevant information(such as order number, product model, product serial number, product label, etc.)→Describe the problems you meet with→FIBERTOPSFP confirms that the product is complete and still in the warranty period→Send the product back to FIBERTOPSFP repair centre.

Note: The warranty peroid of the repair or replacement product is based on the longer time, either the remaining warranty period of the original product or ninety days after repair.

 

  • Request a Repair

When your FIBERTOP products need repairing (RMA-Return Material Authorization), please contact your sales consultant to provide timely service for you.

 

  • Free maintenance items

Guarantee repairing in two years:1. Not man made damage;  2. Product quality issues caused by design defects or material problems

 

  • The following conditions will not be repaired

• Maintenance center judge as non FIBERTOP products;

The appearance of man-made damage;

End face damage caused by use;

Inapplicable items listed in the warranty statement.

 

  • Warranty description

FIBERTOP guarantees that all products are subject to strict quality control from raw material procurement to production process. According to the problems raised by customers, if it is confirmed that the defective products are caused by raw materials or production process, FIBERTOP will provide repair or replacement services for free;

The warranty terms do not cover any damage to the product caused by improper installation, accidental disasters, natural disasters, abuse, misuse, inadequate or excessive power supply, incorrect operation, poor environmental conditions, and any unauthorized disassembly, repair or modification;

The warranty also does not apply to second-hand or unauthorized resale of products;

The FIBERTOP warranty only guarantees that customers can enjoy repair and replacement services when they purchase defective or damaged products; FIBERTOP is not obligated to compensate or assume responsibility for module damage and repair needs caused by other equipment in use.

The warranty does not cover problems caused by third-party software or connected related devices, etc.

FIBERTOP always adheres to the concept of "focus, innovation and progress", and is committed to providing every user with reliable products and enthusiastic services.
     
     
   
     
     
    Net Weight
0.02kg Gross Weight (with package) 0.32kg
   

 

 
 
Package of 1~50 pieces
  Step 1 Step 2  
  Step 3 Step 4  
       
Package of 51~200 pieces
  Step 1 Step 2  
  Step 3 Step 4  
       
Package of 201~400 pieces or more
  Step 1 Step 2  
  Step 3 Step 4  

 

 

DELIVERY METHOD

 

FIBERTOP has established long-term cooperation with major global logistics companies to provide distribution services to more than 200 countries and regions.

 

Receiving Region Logistics Type Timeliness
Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan SF 1~2 days
FedEx IP 1~3 days
FedEx IE 4~6 days
DHL 2~5 days
Overseas Regions UPS 1~3 days
FedEx 1~3 days
DHL 2~5 days

 

 

Note: 1. Timeliness is the estimated delivery time, some remote areas delivery may be delayed, the specific delivery time shall prevail;

 

  2. If you need to specify a logistics company, please contact  customer service staff or your sales representative.

 

 

 

 

 

FIBERTOP has 10+ years of R&D technology experience and more than 100 successful cases. With rich experience and R&D strength, we have a complete set of  services from the core system design to the compatibility design of SFP transceivers and  the completion of the final product,  we  can definitely satisfy our customers' needs through providing  customized high-performance products and solutions at the first time.

 

Product customization

 

 

Fs_label.svg

Label

Fs_colour.svg

Colour

Fs_model.svg

Model

Fs_length.svg

Length

Fs_function.svg

Function

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scheme Customization

 

 

 

Business

 

 

Rate

 

 

Distance

 

 

FIBERTOP focuses on customer-oriented solutions and provides technical support.

 

We can optimize the design based on your original solution, and also provide you with a complete network  solution, related products and technical support.

 

 

 

 

Cisco® Compatible 25G SFP28 100m~40km Transceivers

SFP-25G-SR-S 25G SR SFP28 Transceiver MMF 850nm100m LC DOM 0~70°C
SFP-25G-LR-S 25G LR SFP28 Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM 0~70°C
SFP-25G-ER-S 25G SFP28 Transceiver SMF 1310nm 30km LC DOM 0~70°C
SFP-25G-ER40-S-I 25G SFP28 Industrial Transceiver 1310nm 40km LC DOM -40~85°C

 

 

laisser un message
Si vous êtes intéressé par nos produits et souhaitez en savoir plus, veuillez laisser un message ici, nous vous répondrons dès que possible.
Produits connexes
Propriété intellectuelle, entreprise de haute technologie
Propriété intellectuelle, entreprise de haute technologie
En savoir plus

Besoin d'aide? laisser un message

laisser un message
Si vous êtes intéressé par nos produits et souhaitez en savoir plus, veuillez laisser un message ici, nous vous répondrons dès que possible.
soumettre

Maison

Des produits

whatsApp

contact